Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Larson
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 360-1297
24 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $143,667
A beautifully remodeled home - including new carpet, new paint, new LVP flooring, new faucets, new light fixtures and new ceiling fans. Proximity is so convenient to all Urbandale has to offer. 1 detached garage. Second floor unit. 2 Bedrooms, one full bath. The spacious living room provides plenty of living space. All appliances included! Window treatments stay as well. Great option for investors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Cao H | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kng Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kng Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jace Enterprises Llc | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Mark A | $78,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ly Cao H | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Mark A | $70,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $130,000 | -7.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +106.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Sold | $72,500 | -8.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $123,400 | $13,900 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $108,700 | $12,000 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $108,700 | $12,000 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $90,300 | $10,100 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $90,300 | $10,100 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $87,700 | $10,400 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $87,700 | $10,400 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $80,700 | $10,100 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $80,700 | $10,100 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $72,600 | $9,700 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $72,600 | $9,700 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $73,800 | $14,000 | $59,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Larson
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 360-1297
24 in this area
150 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Huynh
Huynh Realty
(515) 343-9149
5 in this area
76 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barb Logan
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
William Dudek
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 360-5305
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 718337
APN: 312-01014307000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.