10142 Hearth Ln Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10142 Hearth Ln, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $861,567, approximately $751 per square foot. 10142 Hearth Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Salvador N and Rodriguez Consuelo C
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Trust and Rodriguez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $61,022 | $30,611 | $30,411 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $59,826 | $30,011 | $29,815 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $58,653 | $29,422 | $29,231 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $57,503 | $28,845 | $28,658 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $56,376 | $28,279 | $28,097 |
| 2020 | $997 | $55,798 | $27,989 | $27,809 |
| 2019 | $991 | $54,704 | $27,440 | $27,264 |
| 2018 | $994 | $53,632 | $26,902 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $950 | $52,581 | $26,375 | $26,206 |
| 2016 | $954 | $51,550 | $25,857 | $25,693 |
| 2015 | $976 | $50,776 | $25,468 | $25,308 |
| 2014 | $923 | $49,782 | $24,969 | $24,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map