10143 Edgefield Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Castle Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $154,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10143 Edgefield Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $140,579, approximately $104 per square foot. 10143 Edgefield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Eboni L | $24,000 | Insight Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $110,122 | None Available | |
| Vanderford Tracey Denise | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Amsden Joseph | $49,900 | Elt | |
| U S Bank Na | $96,900 | None Available | |
| Cole Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Cole Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Cole Arnold | $93,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Reece Cecily E | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Equere Ifiok J | $52,000 | -- | |
| Rick Houseman Lc | $38,500 | Capital Title | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $45,400 | -- | |
| Ward Rosalind | -- | -- | |
| Ward Rosalyn | $33,000 | -- | |
| Ampex Investments Llc | $33,000 | -- | |
| G Stafford Company | -- | -- | |
| S & P Properties | $18,833 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderford Tracey Denise | $94,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Amsden Joseph | $39,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Arnold | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Arnold | $88,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Reece Cecily E | $74,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Equere Ifiok J | $49,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rick Houseman Lc | $38,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ampex Investments Llc | $29,700 | |
| Closed | Ward Rosalyn | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $23,430 | $1,940 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $20,900 | $1,160 | $19,740 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $20,900 | $1,160 | $19,740 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $16,310 | $2,720 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $16,310 | $2,720 | $13,590 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $14,440 | $1,940 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $14,440 | $1,940 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $12,260 | $820 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $12,260 | $820 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $12,030 | $1,580 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $12,030 | $1,580 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,770 | $1,880 | $8,890 |
Map
- 10139 Edgefield Dr
- 10127 Monarch Dr
- 10215 Monarch Dr
- 10224 Viscount Dr
- 10223 Monarch Dr
- 10229 Edgefield Dr
- 10231 Monarch Dr
- 10121 Baron Dr
- 2241 Empress Dr
- 10093 Viscount Dr
- 10149 Count Dr
- 10165 Count Dr
- 10235 Lord Dr
- 2181 Orbitt Dr
- 10040 Monarch Dr
- 10021 Baron Dr
- 10145 Earl Dr
- 10117 Earl Dr
- 10015 Baron Dr
- 10308 Lord Dr
- 10201 Edgefield Dr
- 10142 Viscount Dr
- 10200 Viscount Dr
- 10138 Viscount Dr
- 10135 Edgefield Dr
- 10205 Edgefield Dr
- 10142 Edgefield Dr
- 10134 Viscount Dr
- 10204 Viscount Dr
- 10138 Edgefield Dr
- 10200 Edgefield Dr
- 10209 Edgefield Dr
- 10131 Edgefield Dr
- 10134 Edgefield Dr
- 10130 Viscount Dr
- 10208 Viscount Dr
- 10130 Edgefield Dr
- 10208 Edgefield Dr
- 10127 Edgefield Dr
- 10213 Edgefield Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.