10143 Gladbeck Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,012,711 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10143 Gladbeck Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,145,678, approximately $487 per square foot. 10143 Gladbeck Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Becker Renee and 2008 Becker Family Trust
Bought by
Becker Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Becker Irwin A and Bucker Renee
Bought by
Becker Irwin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Irwin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $158,033 | $36,490 | $121,543 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $154,935 | $35,775 | $119,160 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $151,898 | $35,074 | $116,824 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $148,921 | $34,387 | $114,534 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $146,002 | $33,713 | $112,289 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $141,673 | $32,714 | $108,959 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $138,896 | $32,073 | $106,823 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $133,505 | $30,829 | $102,676 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $131,500 | $30,366 | $101,134 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $128,925 | $29,772 | $99,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map