10144 Lake Jackson Dr Manassas, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10144 Lake Jackson Dr, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $608,036, approximately $367 per square foot. 10144 Lake Jackson Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Cummings Bradford A
Bought by
Arlington Havens Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,735
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$597,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Johnston K B
Bought by
Cummings B A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,300
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington Havens Inc | $168,900 | -- | |
| Cummings B A | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings B A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings B A | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $465,700 | $153,400 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $432,700 | $142,700 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $418,400 | $135,500 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $383,000 | $123,300 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $348,600 | $112,100 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $340,400 | $109,700 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $332,200 | $106,400 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $316,100 | $104,400 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $311,600 | $103,400 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $309,500 | $102,000 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $302,900 | $100,500 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $273,700 | $98,600 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map