10145 Gish Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $514,425 - $712,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10145 Gish Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $603,606, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 10145 Gish Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Bastida Salvador
Bought by
Bastida Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Torres Gilbert and Torres Margarita
Bought by
Bastida Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
9.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastida Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Bastida Salvador | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bastida Salvador | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $115,863 | $92,703 | $23,160 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $113,592 | $90,886 | $22,706 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $111,365 | $89,104 | $22,261 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $109,182 | $87,357 | $21,825 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $107,043 | $85,645 | $21,398 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $103,869 | $83,105 | $20,764 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $101,833 | $81,476 | $20,357 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $97,880 | $78,313 | $19,567 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $96,411 | $77,137 | $19,274 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $94,523 | $75,626 | $18,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map