10145 Independence Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $179,075
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10145 Independence Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $172,269, approximately $226 per square foot. 10145 Independence Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Jesup Elementary School, Jesup Middle School, and Jesup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Rand Jerald D and Rand Sandra K
Bought by
Pint Chance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pint Chance | $89,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $169,110 | $64,800 | $104,310 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $151,440 | $54,000 | $97,440 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $151,440 | $54,000 | $97,440 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $113,500 | $43,200 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $106,540 | $43,200 | $63,340 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $99,940 | $36,600 | $63,340 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $113,290 | $36,600 | $76,690 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $89,310 | $36,600 | $52,710 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $89,310 | $36,600 | $52,710 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $89,310 | $36,600 | $52,710 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $89,210 | $36,600 | $52,610 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $89,210 | $36,600 | $52,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map