10147 Helena Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10147 Helena Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $576,619, approximately $503 per square foot. 10147 Helena Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Solis Rafael and Aguilar Sonia Zamora
Bought by
Rafael Solis Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Solis Rafael
Bought by
Zamora Solis Rafael and Zamora Aguilar Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Wiltse Cora E and Donley Evelyn Yvonne
Bought by
Solis Rafael and Solis Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Solis Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zamora Solis Rafael | -- | Servicelink | |
| Solis Rafael | $86,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Solis Rafael | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Rafael | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $132,182 | $46,263 | $85,919 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $129,590 | $45,356 | $84,234 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $127,049 | $44,467 | $82,582 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $124,558 | $43,595 | $80,963 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $122,115 | $42,740 | $79,375 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $120,863 | $42,302 | $78,561 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $118,494 | $41,473 | $77,021 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $116,171 | $40,660 | $75,511 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $113,893 | $39,863 | $74,030 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $111,659 | $39,081 | $72,578 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $109,982 | $38,494 | $71,488 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $107,828 | $37,740 | $70,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map