10147 Spring Hill Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $228,239 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10147 Spring Hill Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $244,810, approximately $246 per square foot. 10147 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Maffatone Albert J
Bought by
Maffatone Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,186
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Wertman Paul S and Wertman Hazel C
Bought by
Maffatone Albert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
1.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maffatone Thomas J | $235,000 | Advantage Title Services | |
| Maffatone Albert J | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maffatone Thomas J | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maffatone Albert J | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $170,688 | $32,500 | $138,188 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $174,152 | $31,500 | $142,652 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $101,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $92,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $85,579 | $8,500 | $77,079 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $76,323 | $8,500 | $67,823 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $72,815 | $8,500 | $64,315 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $67,526 | $8,000 | $59,526 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $60,264 | $8,000 | $52,264 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $53,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $50,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $48,259 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map