10149 S Aberdeen St Chicago, IL 60643
Washington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,355 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10149 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $174,589, approximately $198 per square foot. 10149 S Aberdeen St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garvey M Elementary School, Julian High School, and United Educational Cultural Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Franklin Mable L and Pearson Mable L
Bought by
Pearson Mable L and Franklin Norris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Mable L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $11,000 | $2,921 | $8,079 |
| 2024 | $846 | $11,000 | $2,921 | $8,079 |
| 2023 | $825 | $4,000 | $2,279 | $1,721 |
| 2022 | $825 | $4,000 | $2,279 | $1,721 |
| 2021 | $806 | $3,999 | $2,278 | $1,721 |
| 2020 | $150 | $8,288 | $2,306 | $5,982 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,108 | $2,306 | $6,802 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,108 | $2,306 | $6,802 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,948 | $1,998 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $150 | $8,948 | $1,998 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | $145 | $8,948 | $1,998 | $6,950 |
| 2014 | $143 | $9,033 | $1,845 | $7,188 |
| 2013 | $144 | $9,033 | $1,845 | $7,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map