Estimated Value: $154,053 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 113th St, Amory, MS 38821 and is currently estimated at $196,513, approximately $157 per square foot. 1015 113th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including West Amory Elementary, East Amory Elementary, and Amory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Smith Virginia
Bought by
Randle Deloris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randle Deloris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $10,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $147 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $3,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $3,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $487 | $4,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $4,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $4,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $4,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $4,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $351 | $4,079 | $0 | $0 |