NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $195,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2024

Last sale price $186,400 $104 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,095 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2024

Large 2 story close to I-25 and downtown Pueblo. This home has 4 bedrooms, 1 and a half baths and plenty of room for the whole family. It also has a fully fenced backyard for privacy. Call to see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Clark

RE/MAX Associates Brokerage Phone: 7195838383 License #40017644 Listed on: 05/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Werner

HomeSmart Preferred Realty License #100049262

HomeSmart Preferred Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,233

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 122
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-4

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,233

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Abriendo Ave, head east to Elm St. Go south on Elm, Left on Summit, and right on Box Elder to home.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size: 25 x 122
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Central High School
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1204
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_Other_Rm1_Flooring: Carpet
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 616
  • NAV29_Laundry_Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range Oven, Range Hood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished/Livable
  • Private Spa: No
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 580
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1784
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal Fence-Front, Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Rock-Rear, Trees-Front
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Aqua Pex
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered-Front, Stoop-Rear

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1233.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2024
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$186,400
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.81%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$186,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.02%
Original Mortgage
$183,023
Outstanding Balance
$180,850
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Steele Vince J and Steele Lucy
Bought by
Hill Alice L and Hill Nelson B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Steele
Bought by
Steele E L + V L + L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Sammon Hurley J + Dorothy
Bought by
Norwest Financial Colo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1977
Sold by
Norwest Financial Colo
Bought by
Steele Jimmy D + Evelyn L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1975
Sold by
Urioste
Bought by
Sammon Hurley J + Dorothy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Daniel Dean $186,400 Fidelity National Title
Hill Alice L $15,000 Security Title
Steele E L + V L + L -- --
Norwest Financial Colo -- --
Steele Jimmy D + Evelyn L $10,000 --
Sammon Hurley J + Dorothy $5,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hall Daniel Dean $183,023
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Sold $186,400 +0.8% $104 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 For Sale $184,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,212 $12,170 -- --
2024 $1,219 $12,420 -- --
2023 $1,233 $16,110 $1,010 $15,100
2022 $1,211 $12,200 $320 $11,880
2021 $1,250 $12,550 $330 $12,220
2020 $497 $12,550 $330 $12,220
2019 $496 $4,914 $125 $4,789
2018 $353 $3,890 $126 $3,764
2017 $356 $3,890 $126 $3,764
2016 $328 $3,611 $139 $3,472
2015 $163 $3,611 $139 $3,472
2014 $174 $3,835 $139 $3,696
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 222018

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-5-01-4-10-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.