1015 California St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,795 - $1,544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 California St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,397,449, approximately $836 per square foot. 1015 California St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
William John and Winslow Marie
Bought by
Winslow John William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Winslow Gertrude B
Bought by
Winslow Gertrude B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow John William | -- | None Available | |
| Winslow Gertrude B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $68,175 | $28,066 | $40,109 |
| 2024 | $798 | $66,839 | $27,516 | $39,323 |
| 2023 | $774 | $65,529 | $26,977 | $38,552 |
| 2022 | $762 | $64,246 | $26,449 | $37,797 |
| 2021 | $765 | $62,987 | $25,931 | $37,056 |
| 2020 | $743 | $62,343 | $25,666 | $36,677 |
| 2019 | $722 | $61,121 | $25,163 | $35,958 |
| 2018 | $715 | $59,923 | $24,670 | $35,253 |
| 2017 | $702 | $58,749 | $24,187 | $34,562 |
| 2016 | $679 | $57,598 | $23,713 | $33,885 |
| 2015 | $660 | $56,734 | $23,357 | $33,377 |
| 2014 | $637 | $55,624 | $22,900 | $32,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map