1015 Chambers Ct Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $1,332,272 - $1,421,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,810
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Chambers Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $1,388,318, approximately $364 per square foot. 1015 Chambers Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Khalil Amgad
Bought by
Khalil Suzy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2012
Sold by
Marini Joseoph and Marini Elizabeth
Bought by
Khalil Amagad and Khalil Suzy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
New Century Custom Homes
Bought by
Marini Joseph and Marini Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Suzy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khalil Amagad | $848,500 | None Available | |
| Marini Joseph | $614,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khalil Amagad | $62,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Marini Joseph | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,081 | $1,094,500 | $322,800 | $771,700 |
| 2024 | $21,081 | $1,080,500 | $322,800 | $757,700 |
| 2023 | $19,380 | $976,300 | $322,800 | $653,500 |
| 2022 | $18,165 | $884,800 | $321,000 | $563,800 |
| 2021 | $17,650 | $852,500 | $321,000 | $531,500 |
| 2020 | $17,701 | $845,300 | $321,000 | $524,300 |
| 2019 | $17,650 | $834,500 | $321,000 | $513,500 |
| 2018 | $17,374 | $823,400 | $321,000 | $502,400 |
| 2017 | $17,240 | $816,300 | $321,000 | $495,300 |
| 2016 | $16,950 | $814,500 | $321,000 | $493,500 |
| 2015 | $16,754 | $805,500 | $321,000 | $484,500 |
| 2014 | $16,186 | $766,400 | $321,000 | $445,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map