1015 Cook St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $130,328 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Cook St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $151,082, approximately $134 per square foot. 1015 Cook St is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Cypress Springs Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Brown Barbara L
Bought by
Saf Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saf Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $5,519 | $1,238 | $4,281 |
| 2024 | $471 | $5,519 | $1,238 | $4,281 |
| 2023 | $556 | $6,261 | $1,980 | $4,281 |
| 2022 | $559 | $6,261 | $1,980 | $4,281 |
| 2021 | $518 | $6,261 | $1,980 | $4,281 |
| 2020 | $475 | $5,716 | $1,980 | $3,736 |
| 2019 | $464 | $5,716 | $1,980 | $3,736 |
| 2018 | $452 | $5,716 | $1,980 | $3,736 |
| 2017 | $453 | $5,716 | $1,980 | $3,736 |
| 2016 | $451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $5,059 | $1,634 | $3,425 |
| 2013 | $441 | $5,059 | $1,634 | $3,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map