NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $119,820

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
880 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2026

Last sale price $95,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,102 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM, 1-1/2 BATH UNIT IN DESIRABLE CORNWALL SECTION. 1ST FLOOR WITH PARKING RIGHT IN FRONT. REMODELED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS APPLIANCES. LAMINATE AND CARPETING. REMODELED BATHROOMS WITH STALL SHOWER IN FULL BATH. BEAUTIFUL FURNITURE WITH 2 ACCESS DOORS FROM BEDROOMS TO ENCLOSED TILE PATIO. EXTRA STORAGE ON THE PATIO AND A GRAND WATER VIEW. MOVE IN READY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leonard Gutstein

Century Village Real Estate, License #3092685 Listed on: 08/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $778

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $493 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424708070011015

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, security, trash, internet
  • 5,712 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$778

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$493 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: LYONS ROAD TO KIMBERLY BLVD. EAST THROUGH SECURITY GATE TO CORNWALL SECTION. BUILDING A.
  • Year Built: 1979
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 880.0
  • Stories: 4

• Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 493.18
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Transportation Service, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424708070011015
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AR

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 778.14

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 5712

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,500
-36.45%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$101,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Rich Carole E and Wilder Donald E
Bought by
Rich Carole E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Rich Carole E
Bought by
Rich Carole E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Rich Carole
Bought by
Rich Carole E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Schwartz Gerald S and Schwarz Marilyn C
Bought by
Cooper Richard S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Stromer Stromer Richard Stuart Richard Stuart and Stromer Kolodny Sharon
Bought by
Schwartz Gerald S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwartz Abraham $95,000 Signature Title Group
Rich Carole E -- Attorney
Rich Carole E -- Attorney
Rich Carole E -- Attorney
Rich Carole E $51,500 Attorney
Cooper Richard S $26,700 --
Schwartz Gerald S -- --
Stromer Richard Stuart -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Sold $95,000 -29.6% $108 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $135,000 -9.7% $153 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $149,500 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $778 $79,594 -- --
2024 $778 $77,351 -- --
2023 $740 $75,098 $0 $0
2022 $808 $72,911 $0 $0
2021 $800 $70,787 $0 $70,787
2020 $804 $70,796 $0 $70,796
2019 $825 $72,128 $0 $72,128
2018 $1,261 $65,128 $0 $65,128
2017 $1,238 $67,128 $0 $0
2016 $1,172 $46,756 $0 $0
2015 $1,113 $42,505 $0 $0
2014 $982 $38,641 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11116711

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-08-07-001-1015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.