1015 Cross St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Cross St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $246,603, approximately $233 per square foot. 1015 Cross St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Padilla Gabriela
Bought by
Padilla Mario and Navarro Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Padilla Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Castro Francisco and Castro Maria Elena
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Castro Francisco
Bought by
Castro Francisco and Castro Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Gabriela | $54,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $49,900 | Accommodation | |
| Castro Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $69,689 | $23,226 | $46,463 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $66,984 | $22,325 | $44,659 |
| 2022 | $777 | $65,672 | $21,888 | $43,784 |
| 2021 | $763 | $64,385 | $21,459 | $42,926 |
| 2020 | $776 | $63,725 | $21,239 | $42,486 |
| 2019 | $771 | $62,476 | $20,823 | $41,653 |
| 2018 | $712 | $61,252 | $20,415 | $40,837 |
| 2017 | $704 | $60,052 | $20,015 | $40,037 |
| 2016 | $687 | $58,875 | $19,623 | $39,252 |
| 2015 | $659 | $57,992 | $19,329 | $38,663 |
| 2014 | $539 | $56,857 | $18,951 | $37,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map