1015 Dawson Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Dawson Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $285,307, approximately $142 per square foot. 1015 Dawson Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Tyranski Bonnie
Bought by
Jones Corey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$63,100
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1977
Bought by
Jones Corey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Corey A | $100,000 | Dba Volusia Title Services | |
| Jones Corey A | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Corey A | $98,188 |