1015 E Carson Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $512,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Carson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $453,708, approximately $306 per square foot. 1015 E Carson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Arredondo Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Jarvis Thomas S and Jarvis Dana A
Bought by
Thomas S Jarvis & Dana A Jarvis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Jarvis Dana Ann and Jarvis Thomas S
Bought by
Jarvis Thomas S and Jarvis Dana Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Bowers Dana Ann
Bought by
Bowers Dana Ann and Jarvis Thomas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Martin Lawrence E
Bought by
Bowers Dana Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S Jarvis & Dana A Jarvis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarvis Thomas S | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Bowers Dana Ann | -- | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Bowers Dana Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Thomas S | $199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Dana Ann | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $17,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $16,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $37,020 | $7,400 | $29,620 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $15,900 | $3,180 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map