1015 E Havens St Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Havens St, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $97,381, approximately $84 per square foot. 1015 E Havens St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Maple Crest Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Lisa Meriwether
Bought by
Rink Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rink Tina M | $18,200 | Butcher, Ball, Lowry & Mcmahan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $48,600 | $7,000 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $714 | $40,600 | $7,000 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $776 | $38,800 | $5,400 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $716 | $35,800 | $5,400 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $672 | $33,600 | $5,400 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $650 | $32,500 | $5,600 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $626 | $31,300 | $5,600 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $594 | $29,700 | $5,600 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $576 | $28,800 | $5,600 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $558 | $27,900 | $6,500 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | $168 | $27,300 | $6,500 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map