1039 E Havens St Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 E Havens St, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $95,184, approximately $101 per square foot. 1039 E Havens St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Maple Crest Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Beavers Chiquetta K
Bought by
Smiley Tondanetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Beavers Chiquetta K
Bought by
Smiley Tondanetta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Tondanetta | -- | Retherford Andrew R | |
| Smiley Tondanetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $60,800 | $14,000 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $340 | $51,700 | $14,000 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $390 | $47,000 | $10,700 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $360 | $43,700 | $10,700 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $838 | $41,600 | $10,700 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $822 | $40,800 | $11,200 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $802 | $39,800 | $11,200 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $768 | $38,100 | $11,200 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $752 | $37,300 | $11,200 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $800 | $39,700 | $13,100 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $792 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map