1015 E Helmick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,047,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Helmick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $1,027,570, approximately $470 per square foot. 1015 E Helmick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Mays Felisha D and The Eloise Alexander Storrs Fa
Bought by
Mays Felisha D and Mays Ariell T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Storrs Eloise
Bought by
Storrs Eloise Alexander and Eloise Alexander Storrs Family
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Felisha D | -- | None Available | |
| Storrs Eloise Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,209 | $535,676 | $322,697 | $212,979 |
| 2024 | $7,209 | $525,173 | $316,370 | $208,803 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $514,876 | $310,167 | $204,709 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $504,782 | $304,086 | $200,696 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $66,985 | $14,010 | $52,975 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $66,299 | $13,867 | $52,432 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $65,000 | $13,596 | $51,404 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $63,727 | $13,330 | $50,397 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $61,254 | $12,813 | $48,441 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $60,335 | $12,621 | $47,714 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $59,154 | $12,374 | $46,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map