Seller's Agent in 2013
Candy Peak
Peak Real Estate Network
(818) 400-8485
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,735,000
Spacious 3 BR w/den & bonus studio. Above Bel Aire near Debell Golf Course, Starlight Bowl, downtown Burbank, schools & shopping! Liv rm: Wood-burning brick fireplace w/marble, plantation shutters, wet bar, stainless steel sink, glass shelves, granite counter. Din rm: Bay window, plantation shutters, celing fan. Remodeled kitchen: Granite counter-tops, Jennair wall oven/broiler, dishwasher, gas cook top, garbage disp, crown molding, Chrome vent/hood, black porcelain sink w/chrome waterfall faucet, garden window. Laundry area: Gas dryer hook-up. Master Bedrm: Vaulted ceiling, sliding glass door to deck w/stairs to back yard. Adjoining 3/4 Master bathrm: granite vanity counter, vaulted ceiling, wood shelves, cabinets. C/A, water softener, solar attic fan, newer roof (on home only). Back yard: Auto sprinklers, sitting area off master bedroom, flower and fruit trees. Tenant occupied, lease expires soon per owner. Short sale. All terms, conditions & commissions subject to lender's approval. Buyer to do all inspections and investigations independently w/appropriate, licensed professionals of buyer's choice per CAR advisories, and not rely on brokers, agents or seller as information has not been verified or guaranteed by listing broker/agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peak Real Estate Network License #00983698 Listed on: 01/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Arakelyan Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arakelyan Tigran | $600,000 | Fatcola | |
| Fink Michelle M | -- | Fatcola | |
| Feather Michelle M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Feather Phillip D | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Feather Phillip D | -- | -- | |
| Feather Phillip D | -- | North American Title | |
| Feather Anne | -- | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arakelyan Tigran | $579,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Feather Michelle M | $626,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Feather Phillip D | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | $600,000 | -7.7% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2013 01/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -7.1% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $738,843 | $569,653 | $169,190 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $724,357 | $558,484 | $165,873 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $710,155 | $547,534 | $162,621 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $696,232 | $536,799 | $159,433 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $682,581 | $526,274 | $156,307 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $662,337 | $510,665 | $151,672 |
| 2018 | $7,246 | $649,351 | $500,652 | $148,699 |
| 2016 | $6,873 | $624,138 | $481,212 | $142,926 |
| 2015 | $6,733 | $614,764 | $473,984 | $140,780 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $602,723 | $464,700 | $138,023 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Candy Peak
Peak Real Estate Network
(818) 400-8485
2 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB13001899
APN: 2456-011-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.