1015 E Pershing Ave Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $181,827 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Pershing Ave, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $188,707, approximately $190 per square foot. 1015 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Minick Pall R and Minick Kerrie L
Bought by
Trusty Robyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusty Robyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $9,545 | $2,069 | $7,476 |
| 2024 | $945 | $12,075 | $2,758 | $9,317 |
| 2023 | $928 | $11,629 | $2,758 | $8,871 |
| 2022 | $814 | $10,419 | $2,758 | $7,661 |
| 2021 | $822 | $10,215 | $2,758 | $7,457 |
| 2020 | $801 | $9,965 | $2,758 | $7,207 |
| 2019 | $765 | $9,731 | $2,758 | $6,973 |
| 2018 | $804 | $10,255 | $2,758 | $7,497 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $10,213 | $2,758 | $7,455 |
| 2016 | $801 | $10,295 | $2,758 | $7,537 |
| 2015 | $783 | $10,074 | $2,758 | $7,316 |
| 2014 | $791 | $10,005 | $2,067 | $7,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map