1015 E Santa Inez Ave Unit E San Mateo, CA 94401
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,507,242
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Santa Inez Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,368,061, approximately $930 per square foot. 1015 E Santa Inez Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Zelte and Crawford Cubie D
Bought by
Valle Rosario and Valle Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,690
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$917,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Crawford Zelte and Crawford Cubie D
Bought by
Crawford Zelte and Crawford Cubie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Crawford Zelte and Bell Crawford Cubie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,940
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Alexander Bernatha M and Alexander Patrise L
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property