1015 E Valley Ln Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,487 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Valley Ln, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $748,122, approximately $303 per square foot. 1015 E Valley Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ivy Hill Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Clement David S and Clement Barbara A
Bought by
Clement David S and Clement Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,891 | $61,000 | $10,604 | $50,396 |
| 2024 | $10,891 | $43,950 | $9,721 | $34,229 |
| 2023 | $10,439 | $45,750 | $9,721 | $36,029 |
| 2022 | $10,439 | $45,750 | $9,721 | $36,029 |
| 2021 | $8,837 | $35,351 | $5,523 | $29,828 |
| 2020 | $8,729 | $35,351 | $5,523 | $29,828 |
| 2019 | $9,447 | $39,411 | $5,523 | $33,888 |
| 2018 | $10,851 | $40,618 | $4,860 | $35,758 |
| 2017 | $10,740 | $40,618 | $4,860 | $35,758 |
| 2016 | $10,253 | $40,618 | $4,860 | $35,758 |
| 2015 | $11,092 | $40,190 | $4,197 | $35,993 |
| 2014 | $10,784 | $40,190 | $4,197 | $35,993 |
| 2013 | $10,496 | $40,190 | $4,197 | $35,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map