1015 Edgewater Ct Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Edgewater Ct, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $632,584, approximately $282 per square foot. 1015 Edgewater Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Allen J and Cooper Kristen M
Bought by
Wadsworth C Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$153,320
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Gibbs Ethel F
Bought by
Woodman Victor E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Hobby Robert G and Hobby Emily C
Bought by
Cooper Allen J and Cooper Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Sold by
Cummings Barbara S and Pruett Barbara S
Bought by
Sun Bk Natl Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadsworth C Dawn | $385,000 | -- | |
| Woodman Victor E | $405,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Allen J | $184,200 | -- | |
| Sun Bk Natl Assn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wadsworth C Dawn | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Allen J | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Bk Natl Assn | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,698 | $238,308 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,698 | $238,308 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $232,043 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $218,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $212,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $206,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $203,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $198,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $195,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $302,873 | $124,000 | $178,873 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $288,809 | $115,000 | $173,809 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $269,027 | $110,000 | $159,027 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $227,677 | $105,000 | $122,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map