1015 Elm Ridge Dr Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $2,249,522 - $2,665,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,724
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Elm Ridge Dr, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $2,508,881, approximately $531 per square foot. 1015 Elm Ridge Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West School, and Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Keith Robert S and Keith Wendy
Bought by
Seiler Jha Prananatha and Seiler Jha Deborah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$579,864
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,929,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Robert S Keith Trust
Bought by
Keith Robert S and Keith Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Keith Robert and Keith Wendy
Bought by
Keith Robert S and Keith Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Pekin Sheldon M and Pekin William A
Bought by
Keith Robert and Keith Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Pekin Sheldon M
Bought by
Pekin Sheldon and The Sheldon Pekin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1998
Sold by
Pekin Jo Anne
Bought by
Pekin Jo Anne and Jo Anne Pekin Qualified Personal Residen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Pekin Sheldon M and Pekin Jo Anne B
Bought by
Pekin Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Sold by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Pekin Sheldon M and Pekin Joanne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiler Jha Prananatha | $1,500,000 | Cti | |
| Keith Robert S | -- | First American Title | |
| Keith Robert S | -- | First American Title | |
| Keith Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Keith Robert | -- | First American Title | |
| Pekin Sheldon | -- | -- | |
| Pekin Sheldon M | -- | -- | |
| Pekin Sheldon M | -- | -- | |
| Pekin Jo Anne | -- | -- | |
| Pekin Anne | -- | -- | |
| Pekin Sheldon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seiler Jha Prananatha | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Robert S | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Robert | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Keith Robert | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,801 | $172,000 | $35,028 | $136,972 |
| 2024 | $32,801 | $131,129 | $29,326 | $101,803 |
| 2023 | $30,599 | $137,222 | $29,326 | $107,896 |
| 2022 | $30,599 | $137,222 | $29,326 | $107,896 |
| 2021 | $31,411 | $112,893 | $21,994 | $90,899 |
| 2020 | $30,559 | $112,893 | $21,994 | $90,899 |
| 2019 | $29,499 | $122,710 | $21,994 | $100,716 |
| 2018 | $24,557 | $100,035 | $18,735 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $24,759 | $103,625 | $18,735 | $84,890 |
| 2016 | $25,345 | $111,798 | $18,735 | $93,063 |
| 2015 | $25,143 | $98,619 | $15,477 | $83,142 |
| 2014 | $25,543 | $102,563 | $15,477 | $87,086 |
| 2013 | $24,889 | $104,777 | $15,477 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map