1015 Gold St Redding, CA 96001
Garden Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,995 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Gold St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $296,499, approximately $282 per square foot. 1015 Gold St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Lighthall Jeffrey L and Lighthall Kandis A
Bought by
Lighthall Jeffrey L and Lighthall Kandis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthall Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $127,721 | $37,793 | $89,928 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $125,217 | $37,052 | $88,165 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $122,763 | $36,326 | $86,437 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $120,357 | $35,614 | $84,743 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $117,998 | $34,916 | $83,082 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $116,789 | $34,558 | $82,231 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $114,500 | $33,881 | $80,619 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $112,256 | $33,217 | $79,039 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $110,056 | $32,566 | $77,490 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $107,899 | $31,928 | $75,971 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $106,279 | $31,449 | $74,830 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $104,198 | $30,833 | $73,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map