1015 Gulf Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $244,147 - $265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Gulf Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $257,537, approximately $128 per square foot. 1015 Gulf Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,108 | $75,478 | $11,624 | $63,854 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $58,979 | $12,502 | $46,477 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $58,979 | $12,502 | $46,477 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $58,979 | $12,502 | $46,477 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $50,150 | $10,630 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $50,150 | $10,630 | $39,520 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $50,150 | $10,630 | $39,520 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $48,450 | $10,990 | $37,460 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $48,450 | $10,990 | $37,460 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $48,450 | $10,990 | $37,460 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $48,450 | $10,990 | $37,460 |
| 2013 | $2,785 | $48,450 | $10,990 | $37,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map