1015 Morton St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,709,000 - $2,557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Morton St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $2,150,548, approximately $727 per square foot. 1015 Morton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Gerson Victor and Gerson Darlene
Bought by
Gerson Victor B and Gerson Darlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerson Victor B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $407,945 | $106,592 | $308,353 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $399,810 | $104,502 | $302,308 |
| 2023 | $7,616 | $398,835 | $102,454 | $296,381 |
| 2022 | $7,469 | $384,015 | $100,445 | $290,570 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $376,348 | $98,475 | $284,873 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $379,419 | $97,466 | $281,953 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $371,980 | $95,555 | $276,425 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $364,687 | $93,682 | $271,005 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $357,537 | $91,845 | $265,692 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $350,529 | $90,045 | $260,484 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $345,264 | $88,692 | $256,572 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $338,502 | $86,955 | $251,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map