1015 Mountain Spring Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated Value: $7,413,000 - $9,727,486
5
Beds
7
Baths
7,427
Sq Ft
$1,145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Mountain Spring, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $8,504,829, approximately $1,145 per square foot. 1015 Mountain Spring is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Quinta Middle School, Palm Desert High School, and George Washington Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,883 | $7,699,695 | $3,579,756 | $4,119,939 |
| 2023 | $91,042 | $7,400,707 | $3,440,750 | $3,959,957 |
| 2022 | $89,238 | $7,255,596 | $3,373,285 | $3,882,311 |
| 2021 | $87,473 | $7,113,331 | $3,307,143 | $3,806,188 |
| 2020 | $85,796 | $7,040,394 | $3,273,233 | $3,767,161 |
| 2019 | $84,139 | $6,902,348 | $3,209,052 | $3,693,296 |
| 2018 | $82,517 | $6,767,009 | $3,146,130 | $3,620,879 |
| 2017 | $80,827 | $6,634,324 | $3,084,442 | $3,549,882 |
| 2016 | $78,827 | $6,504,240 | $3,023,963 | $3,480,277 |
| 2015 | $56,641 | $4,578,534 | $2,978,542 | $1,599,992 |
| 2014 | $41,068 | $3,304,197 | $2,920,197 | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map