1015 N Spring St Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $147,884
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 N Spring St, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $134,971, approximately $98 per square foot. 1015 N Spring St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Rush Judy C
Bought by
Hawkins Jasmine K and Friedenberg Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$124,764
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,207
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Jasmine K | $130,000 | Universal Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Jasmine K | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $84,200 | $12,100 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $84,200 | $12,100 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $84,200 | $12,100 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $84,200 | $12,100 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $84,200 | $12,100 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $84,200 | $12,100 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $805 | $38,200 | $12,100 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $767 | $38,200 | $12,100 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $754 | $38,200 | $12,100 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,200 | $12,100 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 | $12,100 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map