911 N Spring St Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 N Spring St, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $139,607, approximately $131 per square foot. 911 N Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Pittman Merle E and Pittman Mildred F
Bought by
Pittman Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Bought by
Pittman Merle E and Pittman Mildred F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Catherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Merle E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $969 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $969 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $990 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $943 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $927 | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $9,100 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map