1015 Oakes Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,612 - $612,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $597,153, approximately $480 per square foot. 1015 Oakes Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Monson Nancy
Bought by
Leigh Ryan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Monson Penny R and Gerrish Penny R
Bought by
Monson Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Ryan C | $242,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Monson Christopher A | -- | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leigh Ryan C | $48,500 | |
| Open | Leigh Ryan C | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monson Christopher A | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,522 | $548,200 | $393,000 | $155,200 |
| 2025 | $4,343 | $518,700 | $365,000 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $505,700 | $352,000 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $574,700 | $387,000 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $427,600 | $268,000 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $369,000 | $228,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $325,600 | $187,000 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $285,100 | $161,000 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $256,500 | $142,000 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $237,100 | $127,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $189,800 | $98,000 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $157,100 | $79,000 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map