1027 Oakes Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,719 - $650,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $623,680, approximately $542 per square foot. 1027 Oakes Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Doran Daniel W
Bought by
Evans Rhys C and Evans Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$120,807
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Doran Anita
Bought by
Doran Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Meehan Michael K and Meehan Rebecca A
Bought by
Bonn Greg and Bonn Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Meehan Michael K and Bearce Joel S
Bought by
Meehan Michael K and Meehan Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Rhys C | $263,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Doran Daniel W | $11,235 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Doran Daniel W | $230,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Bonn Greg | $183,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Meehan Michael K | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Rhys C | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Doran Daniel W | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doran Daniel W | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonn Greg | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meehan Michael K | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,598 | $564,500 | $371,000 | $193,500 |
| 2025 | $4,538 | $527,400 | $343,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $528,400 | $344,000 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $582,500 | $379,000 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $430,000 | $257,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $371,200 | $219,000 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $328,700 | $180,000 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $289,100 | $155,000 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $255,500 | $136,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $237,000 | $122,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $192,700 | $93,000 | $99,700 |
| 2013 | $2,413 | $172,600 | $73,000 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map