1015 Raymond Dr Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $355,946
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Raymond Dr, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $329,737, approximately $189 per square foot. 1015 Raymond Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and Creative Childrens Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Kiefer Arlen L and Kiefer Jean R
Bought by
Klingelhoefer Eugene H and Klingelhoefer Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,559
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingelhoefer Eugene H | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klingelhoefer Eugene H | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,053 | $112,255 | $24,170 | $88,085 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $97,980 | $21,095 | $76,885 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $93,805 | $20,195 | $73,610 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $96,091 | $20,688 | $75,403 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $89,250 | $27,410 | $61,840 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $98,399 | $30,220 | $68,179 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $85,425 | $26,235 | $59,190 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $82,840 | $25,440 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $81,615 | $25,065 | $56,550 |
| 2014 | $4,363 | $83,435 | $25,625 | $57,810 |
| 2013 | $4,358 | $83,435 | $25,625 | $57,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map