1015 River Bluffs Dr Jasper, TN 37347
Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,406,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,744
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 River Bluffs Dr, Jasper, TN 37347 and is currently estimated at $1,174,613, approximately $313 per square foot. 1015 River Bluffs Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Pittsburg Elementary School, Jasper Elementary School, and Monteagle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Kellogg James and Kellogg Lisa
Bought by
Kellogg Family Revocable Trust and Kellogg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Boone Thomas Lee and Dooley Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Kellogg James and Kellogg Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Jackie and Stewart Holly K
Bought by
Boone Thomas Lee and Dooley Ann Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Jasper Highlands Development Inc
Bought by
Stewart Jackie and Stewart Holly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellogg James | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Boone Thomas Lee | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Jackie | $54,000 | -- | |
| Jasper Highlands Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellogg James | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $238,975 | $24,650 | $214,325 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $238,975 | $24,650 | $214,325 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $238,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $143,375 | $24,650 | $118,725 |
| 2021 | $434 | $24,650 | $24,650 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $24,650 | $24,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $81 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $81 | $3,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map