1015 S Cypress Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Birch Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 S Cypress Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $493,626, approximately $394 per square foot. 1015 S Cypress Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Charles G and Schneider Elsie H
Bought by
Rupar Andrzej and Rupar Katarzyna I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Outstanding Balance
$154,193
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$339,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupar Andrzej | $393,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rupar Andrzej | $314,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,516 | $43,000 | $10,311 | $32,689 |
| 2024 | $8,516 | $36,001 | $8,662 | $27,339 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $36,001 | $8,662 | $27,339 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $36,001 | $8,662 | $27,339 |
| 2021 | $8,167 | $31,911 | $5,361 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $31,911 | $5,361 | $26,550 |
| 2019 | $8,093 | $35,457 | $5,361 | $30,096 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $27,215 | $4,536 | $22,679 |
| 2017 | $6,826 | $27,215 | $4,536 | $22,679 |
| 2016 | $6,655 | $27,215 | $4,536 | $22,679 |
| 2015 | $6,839 | $26,311 | $4,124 | $22,187 |
| 2014 | $6,742 | $26,311 | $4,124 | $22,187 |
| 2013 | $6,568 | $26,311 | $4,124 | $22,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map