Estimated Value: $695,000 - $755,718
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Swallow Dr, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $724,680, approximately $652 per square foot. 1015 Swallow Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Ana M
Bought by
Ramirez Ana Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ana Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $45,446 | $14,754 | $30,692 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $44,556 | $14,465 | $30,091 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $43,683 | $14,182 | $29,501 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $42,827 | $13,904 | $28,923 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $41,988 | $13,632 | $28,356 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $41,559 | $13,493 | $28,066 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $40,745 | $13,229 | $27,516 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $39,947 | $12,970 | $26,977 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $39,165 | $12,716 | $26,449 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $38,398 | $12,467 | $25,931 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $37,822 | $12,280 | $25,542 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $37,082 | $12,040 | $25,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map