1015 Thornehill Dr Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
4,073
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Thornehill Dr, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $738,429, approximately $181 per square foot. 1015 Thornehill Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,310 | $2,990 | $20,320 |
| 2024 | $9,395 | $23,310 | $2,990 | $20,320 |
| 2023 | $9,395 | $23,310 | $2,990 | $20,320 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $23,310 | $2,990 | $20,320 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $19,770 | $3,000 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $19,770 | $3,000 | $16,770 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $19,770 | $3,000 | $16,770 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $19,770 | $3,000 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,770 | $3,000 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $16,260 | $3,000 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $16,260 | $3,000 | $13,260 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $16,260 | $3,000 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map