Seller's Agent in 2016
Nancy Gibson
@ Properties
(847) 363-9880
115 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,453,000
Designed to capture breathtaking views in every direction, this expanded & renovated 4,200+ sq ft brick ranch, nestled on 1 acre of glorious grounds, is ideally located in coveted east Northbrook & backs up to vast open lands creating a world of privacy like no other! Gracious skylit foyer. Elegant LR w/inviting fplc. Tasteful DR. Fabulous gourmet Kit w/TWO granite islands, wet bar & several serving areas. Huge eat area opens to magnificent FR w/soaring stone fpl, vault ceils & Palladian windows. 5 generous BRs--MBR features luxurious marble ba; big 5th BR w/pvt ba could be in-law suite/study. Delightful screened-in porch is perfect for relaxing & dining alike & opens to party deck, sparkling pool & beautiful grounds. Enormous LL w/radiant flrs, game/rec rms, bar, XL work & storage rms. 3 car garage, circular drive. 1st flr laundry. A prestigious east location, fabulous sq footage & wonderful wooded acreage all add up to making this custom ranch an exceptional North Shore offering!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475133096 Listed on: 10/26/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Camille Bass
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liaros Peter | $960,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Mitton Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Mitton Joseph F | $506,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Thomas E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liaros Peter | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitton Joseph F | $404,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Sold | $960,000 | -3.5% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,804 | $106,000 | $52,272 | $53,728 |
| 2024 | $19,804 | $90,000 | $43,560 | $46,440 |
| 2023 | $19,185 | $90,000 | $43,560 | $46,440 |
| 2022 | $19,185 | $90,000 | $43,560 | $46,440 |
| 2021 | $17,814 | $74,638 | $30,492 | $44,146 |
| 2020 | $17,513 | $74,638 | $30,492 | $44,146 |
| 2019 | $17,000 | $82,020 | $30,492 | $51,528 |
| 2018 | $20,450 | $90,761 | $26,136 | $64,625 |
| 2017 | $20,705 | $90,761 | $26,136 | $64,625 |
| 2016 | $18,938 | $90,761 | $26,136 | $64,625 |
| 2015 | $17,954 | $78,406 | $21,780 | $56,626 |
| 2014 | $17,163 | $78,406 | $21,780 | $56,626 |
| 2013 | $16,620 | $78,406 | $21,780 | $56,626 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nancy Gibson
@ Properties
(847) 363-9880
115 in this area
151 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Camille Bass
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09072861
APN: 04-14-100-016-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.