1015 Walton Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $335,583 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Walton Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $365,396, approximately $189 per square foot. 1015 Walton Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Bradley Academy - An Arts Integrated School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $74,925 | $13,750 | $61,175 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $74,925 | $13,750 | $61,175 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $74,925 | $13,750 | $61,175 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $74,925 | $13,750 | $61,175 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $49,050 | $8,750 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $49,050 | $8,750 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $49,050 | $8,750 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $49,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $40,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $40,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $40,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $40,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map