$2,400 Per Month

1015 Washington St Unit 7 Hoboken, NJ 07030

-- Bed
-- Bath
432 Sq Ft
610 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Property is near park, schools, and bus stop
  • Intercom
  • Hoboken High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Elysian Park

About This Home

Cozy studio located in uptown. Near bus, restaurants, parks, schools. Beautiful lobby, large laundry room. Heat and hot water included, available June 16.

Listing Agent

rich Roofe

CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH License #9331488 Listed on: 04/30/2026

CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1897

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 432 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Intercom
  • Microwave
  • Laundry Room

Additional Features

  • Property is near park, schools, and bus stop
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Community Details

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1897

Lot Details

610 Sq Ft Lot

• Lead Paint Form: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Near Bus, Near Parks, Near Schools
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1897

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Level1 Kitchen: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 432

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Included: Intercom, Hardwood Floor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Wash/Dry Room
  • Complex Name: Canterbury Courts

Lot Info

  • Geo Address Line: 1015 Washington St
  • Geo Primary City: Hoboken
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Ll Taxes: y

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold $255,000 -8.6% $590 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Price Changed $279,000 -6.7% $646 / Sq Ft
02/13/2021 02/13/21 Price Changed $299,000 -3.2% $692 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $309,000 -- $715 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson County MLS

Source: Hudson County MLS

MLS Number: 260008063

Hudson County MLS

APN: 05-00221-0000-00003-0000-C0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.