1015 Wil Mar Place Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $615,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Wil Mar Place, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $576,709, approximately $449 per square foot. 1015 Wil Mar Place is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Pells Mcdonald and Pells Jeanne E
Bought by
Pells Mcdonald and Pells Jeanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Pells Mcdonald and Pells Jeanne E
Bought by
Pells Mcdonald and Pells Jeanne E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pells Mcdonald | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Pells Mcdonald | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Pells Mcdonald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pells Mcdonald | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $304,700 | $167,464 | $137,236 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $291,500 | $151,516 | $139,984 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $485,000 | $247,228 | $237,772 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $281,600 | $125,102 | $156,498 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $383,000 | $192,379 | $190,621 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $332,000 | $187,196 | $144,804 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $327,000 | $185,296 | $141,704 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $301,000 | $171,809 | $129,191 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $142,175 | $58,952 | $83,223 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $131,670 | $58,952 | $72,718 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $121,879 | $58,952 | $62,927 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,023 | $48,624 | $77,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map