142 E 1100 N Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $575,526
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E 1100 N, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $556,632, approximately $390 per square foot. 142 E 1100 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $288,200 | $159,158 | $129,042 |
| 2024 | $465 | $283,251 | $142,071 | $141,180 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $474,000 | $234,332 | $239,668 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $278,300 | $118,061 | $160,239 |
| 2021 | $581 | $397,000 | $178,671 | $218,329 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $344,000 | $175,308 | $168,692 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $339,000 | $178,450 | $160,550 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $310,000 | $165,737 | $144,263 |
| 2016 | $221 | $147,345 | $54,030 | $93,315 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $135,740 | $54,030 | $81,710 |
| 2014 | $11 | $128,689 | $54,030 | $74,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,265 | $44,204 | $90,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map