10150 Donna Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,486,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10150 Donna Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,438,202, approximately $534 per square foot. 10150 Donna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Ortega Vicente A
Bought by
Ortega Family Trust and Ortega
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Ortega Patricia Silva and Ortega Vicente A
Bought by
Ortega Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Ortega Patricia Silva and Ortega Vincent A
Bought by
Ortega Patricia Silva and Ortega Vicente A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Ortega Vicente A
Bought by
Ortega Patricia Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Landstrom Mark R and Bailey Mary L
Bought by
Ortega Patricia Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortega Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortega Patricia Silva | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ortega Patricia Silva | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ortega Patricia Silva | $665,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Patricia Silva | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Patricia Silva | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,736 | $945,474 | $593,447 | $352,027 |
| 2024 | $11,736 | $926,936 | $581,811 | $345,125 |
| 2023 | $11,515 | $908,761 | $570,403 | $338,358 |
| 2022 | $10,995 | $890,943 | $559,219 | $331,724 |
| 2021 | $10,855 | $873,474 | $548,254 | $325,220 |
| 2019 | $10,538 | $847,569 | $531,994 | $315,575 |
| 2018 | $10,305 | $830,951 | $521,563 | $309,388 |
| 2016 | $9,842 | $798,686 | $501,311 | $297,375 |
| 2015 | $9,700 | $786,690 | $493,781 | $292,909 |
| 2014 | $9,737 | $771,281 | $484,109 | $287,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map