10151 Ironclad Rd Rough and Ready, CA 95975
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $559,856
2
Beds
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10151 Ironclad Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975 and is currently estimated at $511,285, approximately $704 per square foot. 10151 Ironclad Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Ready Springs Elementary School, Williams Ranch Elementary School, and Vantage Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Paniagua Juan and Paniagua Connie
Bought by
Grass Valley Iron Clout Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Rams Horn Inc
Bought by
Paniagua Juan and Paniagua Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Phillip S
Bought by
Rams Horn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Huff Gerald Eugene and Huff Shirley Jean
Bought by
Wallace Phillip J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grass Valley Iron Clout Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Paniagua Juan | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rams Horn Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Phillip J | $287,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paniagua Juan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $423,893 | $200,792 | $223,101 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $415,582 | $196,855 | $218,727 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $407,435 | $192,996 | $214,439 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $399,447 | $189,212 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $391,615 | $185,502 | $206,113 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $273,769 | $134,356 | $139,413 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $268,402 | $131,722 | $136,680 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $263,140 | $129,140 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $113,000 | $107,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map