10152 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,769 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10152 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $320,192, approximately $323 per square foot. 10152 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St John Fisher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Theobald Denise A
Bought by
Denise A Theobald Revocable Living Trust and Theobald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Nightingale Gail and Nightingale James F
Bought by
Theobald Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denise A Theobald Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Theobald Denise A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $24,000 | $6,250 | $17,750 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $24,000 | $6,250 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $18,662 | $4,750 | $13,912 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $20,508 | $4,750 | $15,758 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $20,508 | $4,750 | $15,758 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $20,513 | $4,250 | $16,263 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $20,513 | $4,250 | $16,263 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $20,513 | $4,250 | $16,263 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $18,349 | $4,000 | $14,349 |
| 2013 | $2,866 | $18,349 | $4,000 | $14,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map