10153 Wavell Rd Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,072,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10153 Wavell Rd, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $988,605, approximately $385 per square foot. 10153 Wavell Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Truro Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Kim Taek Y and Kim Kyung S
Bought by
Kim Family Revocable Trust and Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Bought by
Kim Taek Y and And Kyung S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Taek Y | $211,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,553 | $861,630 | $297,000 | $564,630 |
| 2024 | $9,553 | $824,630 | $282,000 | $542,630 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $798,560 | $282,000 | $516,560 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $736,770 | $257,000 | $479,770 |
| 2021 | $8,014 | $682,920 | $237,000 | $445,920 |
| 2020 | $7,694 | $650,120 | $232,000 | $418,120 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $640,120 | $222,000 | $418,120 |
| 2018 | $7,063 | $614,180 | $212,000 | $402,180 |
| 2017 | $7,131 | $614,180 | $212,000 | $402,180 |
| 2016 | $6,699 | $578,230 | $202,000 | $376,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map